renunciation of right to administer estate
[…] E F G U V W xiZGZ %j hSok hLb OJ QJ U^J aJ hSok hLb OJ QJ ^J aJ hSok h, OJ QJ ^J aJ +j hSok hD OJ QJ U^J aJ %j hSok hD OJ QJ U^J aJ hSok h(n OJ QJ ^J aJ hSok hD OJ QJ ^J aJ hSok hD 5OJ QJ ^J aJ hSok h5J 5OJ QJ ^J aJ hSok hr 5OJ QJ ^J aJ hSok h\x 5OJ QJ ^J aJ b j }sb}N}? How to give up as executor. The Renunciation of Right to Appointment is associated with MCL 700.3203 (3), which states: (1) For either formal or informal proceedings, subject to subsection (2), persons who are not disqualified have priority for appointment as a general personal representative in the following order: 2. Death On or Before February 26, 2005. The Deed of Renunciation must be completed and signed by the person who is renouncing, in the presence of an impartial witness. ! The bond will be set by the Surrogate when the assets of the estate are determined.